• 1.1. Kiss my Score is a registered brand, a trademark and a company specialized in the creation and development of prediction games.
    • 1.2. These terms and conditions regulate your use of the Kiss my Score app.
    • 1.3. Kiss my Score provides a sports-related application that offers an online prediction game to the user, based on real life statistics of national or international competitions.
    • 1.4. These terms and conditions establish the rights and obligations of registered users. The contents of this website are for informational purposes only, so nothing in this platform has any contractual relationship.
      • 2.1. Application content refers to all the information available to the subscriber, including text, images, photographs, videos, web design and software. All contents provided by Kiss my Score are protected by copyright under the laws of Portugal and the European Union, and cannot be used outside of the terms and conditions of this website without the formal written consent of Kiss my Score.
      • 2.2. The intellectual property rights of all Kiss my Score contents that do not relate to external suppliers and therefore are not properly identified, are owned by Kiss my Score, including the information, tools, design, images, graphics or text.
      • 2.3. Kiss my Score rejects any responsibility for the theft and misuse of the above elements, with the exceptions permitted by law, including the right to quote, provided that its origin is clearly identified.
      • 2.4. The contents of this website may not be copied, modified or distributed, except with the formal written consent of Kiss my Score.
        • 3.1. Kiss my Score is open to all people with internet access, resident or not in Portugal, who register on the platform.
        • 3.2. For users under eighteen (18) years old or in need of legal representation, they should be adequately represented by their parents or legal guardians, who must complete their registration at Kiss my Score as their legal representatives, taking full responsibility by the user and their respective acts.
        • 3.3. You agree to take responsibility for your login details, such as email address and password.
        • 3.4. By registering at Kiss my Score you agree that:
          • Your registration is not transferable and can not be used by any other person to access the content posted by Kiss my Score;
          • You will do nothing to hinder the Kiss my Score platform, including trying to access an unauthorized area/account or any other confidential information;
          • You’ll get in touch with Kiss my Score as soon as possible when becoming aware of any unauthorized use of your login details;
          • You’ll not evaluate and test the system’s vulnerabilities or nulify any security measures installed;
          • You’ll not send unsolicited emails, including promotions or advertisements to products or other services.
        • 4.1. Kiss my Score reserves the right to interrupt access to the website for a period that determines as necessary, by any technical reasons, administrative, or other motifs that may arise and are not directly contemplated herein.
        • 4.2. Without prejudice to the user, Kiss my Score is not liable for any access suspension or interruption that may occur as a result of something that is beyond the reach of Kiss my Score or could be attributed as mere negligence.
        • 5.1. The platform may contain advertising and sponsors. Kiss my Score stresses that all advertisers and sponsors are responsible for ensuring that the material received for inclusion on the site complies with the current laws, codes and regulations.
        • 5.2. We exclude any liability for errors or inaccuracies that advertising material or sponsorships may contain. Your relationship with third parties through our platform and any terms, conditions and guarantees with respect to those third parties, including sponsors or advertising materials, are the sole responsibility of the user and the respective third parties. Kiss my score does not take any responsibility for the above relationships.
        • 6.1. The collected personal data will be used for management of the “Kiss my Score” platform; This data will also be used for communications between Kiss my Score and those users, to provide the users with information regarding the game/project, as well as to award prizes if/when applicable.
        • 6.2. You have the right to object from having your data processed. All emails include an unsubscribe link and you may opt-out at any time.
        • 6.3. Under the terms of the Personal Data Protection Law (“Lei da Protecção de Dados Pessoais”), approved by Law 67/98, of 26 October, it is guaranteed to the personal data holder, freely and with no applicable restrictions, with reasonable periodicity and free of charges, the access to his personal data, as well as the right to rectify, update, correct, amend or erase the same, by request in writing addressed to [email protected]
        • 6.4. In case of competitions run by an Official Partner (responsible for contents, prizes, advertising, etc.), you agree that Kiss my Score may share your data with the referred partner and that the second will be entitled to use it for communication purposes, always in strict accordance with the Personal Data Protection Law. (“Lei da Protecção de Dados Pessoais”).
        • 6.5. Kiss my Score hereby undertakes the firm commitment to guarantee the protection and security of the personal data made available to it, and to respect the legislation applicable to the protection of personal data and protection of privacy. However, Kiss my Score adverts that the Internet is an open network, and therefore, the personal data may circulate in the network with no security conditions, at the risk of being seen and used by non-authorized third parties.
        • 7.1. A user will be automatically disqualified from Kiss my Score competitions when violating any of its items and/or using any illegal means or expressly prohibited actions for its own or third parties benefit.
        • 7.2. Users agree with all the terms of this regulation without reservations, starting at the moment of registry, and recognize that this regulation can be changed as often as needed, as long as the effectiveness of the disclosure of terms is guaranteed by Kiss my Score .
        • 7.3. Users acknowledge that there may be parties who may use technological subterfuges in order to get access to their personal data and log or even usurp any Kiss my score information and therefore exempt the Kiss my Score of any liability on this topic.
        • 7.4. Kiss my Score reserves the right to make any corrective change that applies to actions of third parties that may interfere with the proper workflow of Kiss my Score.
        • 7.5. All issues not covered by this regulation will be analysed and reported by Kiss my Score team, with the decisions being final and definitive and subsequently communicated in the Kiss my Score platform.
        • 7.6. Users don’t have to pay to play at Kiss my Score.
8. PRO Subscription

If you choose to purchase the Pro Leagues, payment will be charged to your iTunes account, and your account will be charged for renewal within 24-hours prior to the end of the current period. Auto-renewal may be turned off at any time by going to your settings in the iTunes Store after purchase. Current Pro Leagues subscription price starts at $2.99 USD/month, and only one-month packages are available. Prices are in Euro, may vary in countries other than the US and are subject to change without notice. No cancellation of the current subscription is allowed during the active subscription period. If you don’t choose to purchase PRO, you can simply continue using Kiss my Score for free.
Any unused portion of a free trial period, if offered, will be forfeited when the user purchases a subscription to that publication, where applicable

 

      • 9.1. For any clarification regarding these terms and conditions you can contact Kiss my Score through the e-mail: [email protected].